CB Concrete Buster

Epiroc Concrete Buster

Introducing the new universal Concrete Buster. CB 2500 is made for cracking foundation walls with a thickness of up to 900mm with a cracking force of 100 tons and maximum jaw opening of 1100mm.

Ideal for high reach or long front carriers

With the low weight of 2,580 kg ideal for cracking girder and heavy concrete in extreme height.

Primary cracking when noise is an issue

Can be used in residential areas where hydraulic breakers are not permitted.

Concrete Buster Brochure

Click here to download the latest brochure.

  CB 350CB 750CB 950CB 2500
CARRIER WEIGHT t2-87-1412-2020-35
SERVICE WEIGHTkg3207309402,600
DELIVERY WEIGHTkg2906177942,370
CRUSHING FORCE JAW TIPt404555100
LENGTHmm9071,3741,7002,260
WIDTHmm7527521,0391,560
DEPTHmm360540540690
JAW OPENINGmm3804806801,100
JAW DEPTHmm219269324750
CUTTING BLADE LENGTHmm90140140240
OPERATING PRESSUREbar300350350350
OIL FLOWl/min50-9090-18090-180250
EC Medium Hydraulic Hammer Specifications

Happy Customer Testimonials

“The customer service including following up on supplied quotes is greatly appreciated as it prompts us to follow up with our customers.”

 

ANDREW WEINERT

Product Specialist - Hastings Deering

“Great bunch of guys to deal with.. always willing to go that extra mile!
100% I would recommend BAEG to other businesses.”

 

KEVIN CATHART

L & D Contracting

“Recently, BA gave us advice, sourced and supplied and even hand delivered parts for a rockbreaker boom system breakdown onsite in Boddington. Excellent service and have great availability when needed to be contacted.”

 

RYAN MARWICK

Crusher Maintenance Supervisor - Newmont Mining

“BA Equipment has played a fundamental part in responding to our needs and keeping us aware of the advancements in machinery for our industry.”

 

RICHARD TODD

Demex

“I would recommend BA Equipment. The product and the product support has been nothing but excellent.”

 

JIM DUPUIS

EMC - Managing Director

Attachment Experts Since 1987. Get In Touch!