EC Hydraulic Breaker – Small

EC Small Hydraulic Breaker

The Epiroc/Atlas Copco EC Small Range boasts universally acclaimed reliability, usability and performance to help improve your construction tasks.

Offering a good price performance ratio, our new EC breakers are specifically designed to meet these needs. They not only offer the reliability that you expect of an Atlas Copco breaker, but also many of the wellknown features and benefits.

EC breakers are durable workhorses that will just go on working. They will give you good results and are an excellent choice for a wide range of day-to-day breaking tasks. Use EC breakers for construction, landscaping and renovation and other jobs.

Hybrid technology

Integrated nitrogen piston accumulator for constantly high impact energy, safe start-up and smooth operation.

Advanced control technology

The integrated control valve optimizes efficiency; the EnergyRecovery system increases operating efficiency and lowers vibrations.

Monoblock design

Combined cylinder & tool holder section eliminating the need for tie rods for higher reliability; replaceable piston liner for cost effective repairs.

VibroSilenced Plus

Non-metallic suspension arrangements to isolate percussion mechanism from breaker box and sealing of all openings for lower noise and vibration levels.

Field replaceable bushing

Full length floating tool bushing for quick exchange with standard hand tools.

EC Small Hydraulic Breaker Brochure

Click here to download the latest brochure.

  EC 40 TEC 50 TEC 60 TEC 70 TEC 80 T
CARRIER WEIGHT CLASS*t1.0-3.02.1-4.52.9-6.04.2-9.05.2-12.0
SERVICE WEIGHT**kg95150215275370
OIL FLOW l/min15-3530-5035-6045-7560-90
OPERATING PRESSUREbar110-130110-140110-140100-140120-150
MAX. HYDRAULIC INPUT kW812141823
IMPACT RATE (AutoStart Mode)bpm560-1,600670-1,500520-1,300530-1,200530-1,000
TOOL DIAMETERmm4252627080
SOUND POWER LEVEL GAUARANTEED***dB(A)109111113114115
SOUND PRESSURE LEVEL
(r=10 m/32.8 ft)***
dB(A)8183858687
* Weights apply to standard carriers only. Any variances must be agreed with Atlas Copco and/or the carrier manufacturer prior to attachment.
** Breaker and breaker box with standard adapter plus working tool.
*** Important: EN ISO 3744 in accordance with directive 2000/14/EC. Full details of measurement are available in the Safety and Operating instruction of the product. It can be found on www.acprintshop.com

Happy Customer Testimonials

“The customer service including following up on supplied quotes is greatly appreciated as it prompts us to follow up with our customers.”

 

ANDREW WEINERT

Product Specialist - Hastings Deering

“Great bunch of guys to deal with.. always willing to go that extra mile!
100% I would recommend BAEG to other businesses.”

 

KEVIN CATHART

L & D Contracting

“Recently, BA gave us advice, sourced and supplied and even hand delivered parts for a rockbreaker boom system breakdown onsite in Boddington. Excellent service and have great availability when needed to be contacted.”

 

RYAN MARWICK

Crusher Maintenance Supervisor - Newmont Mining

“BA Equipment has played a fundamental part in responding to our needs and keeping us aware of the advancements in machinery for our industry.”

 

RICHARD TODD

Demex

“I would recommend BA Equipment. The product and the product support has been nothing but excellent.”

 

JIM DUPUIS

EMC - Managing Director

Attachment Experts Since 1987. Get In Touch!