ERC CUTTING WHEEL

Effective Precision With Clean Cuts

Drum Cutters With Cutting Wheel

  • Cutting wheel fixed on standard drive shaft
  • Extremely robust spur gears for optimum energy transmission and reliability
  • Robust protection cover for output drive shaft
  • Adoptable high torque gear motor for higher productivity and motor lifetime
   ERC 50ERC 100ERC 250ERC 600ERC 650
Carrier weight class 1t1-33-78-1510-1815-25
Service weightkg3405159451,3001,800
Product weightkg3004758751,2201,600
Nomimal powerkW1830456580
A (Total length)mm9151,2251,5401,6851,845
B (Wheel diameter)mm480650870950950
Rotational speedrpm150115908080
Optimum oil flow3l/min25-3841-6260-85120-150140-190
Max. torque4Nm1,4203,0005,20010,10012,400
Number of pickspcs3035404036
Max. oil flow5l/min6090100170210
Max. operating pressurebar350350350350350
   ERC 1500XERC 1500XLERC 1700ERC 2000ERC 3000
Carrier weight class 1t20-4020-4030-50355-5550-70
Service weightkg2,7502,8003,1503,8005,800
Product weightkg2,5002,5502,9003,5005,300
Nomimal powerkW120120120160200
A (Total length)mm2,3002,3002,3002,5202,820
B (Wheel diameter)mm1,5801,5801,5801,7802,000
Rotational speedrpm7575726553
Optimum oil flow3l/min205-300205-300290-360300-390350-450
Max. torque4Nm23,40023,40027,90031,50046,800
Number of pickspcs3636363636
Max. oil flow5l/min320320360410500
Max. operating pressurebar350350350350350
EC Medium Hydraulic Hammer Specifications
EC Medium Hydraulic Hammer Specifications

Happy Customer Testimonials

“The customer service including following up on supplied quotes is greatly appreciated as it prompts us to follow up with our customers.”

 

ANDREW WEINERT

Product Specialist - Hastings Deering

“Great bunch of guys to deal with.. always willing to go that extra mile!
100% I would recommend BAEG to other businesses.”

 

KEVIN CATHART

L & D Contracting

“Recently, BA gave us advice, sourced and supplied and even hand delivered parts for a rockbreaker boom system breakdown onsite in Boddington. Excellent service and have great availability when needed to be contacted.”

 

RYAN MARWICK

Crusher Maintenance Supervisor - Newmont Mining

“BA Equipment has played a fundamental part in responding to our needs and keeping us aware of the advancements in machinery for our industry.”

 

RICHARD TODD

Demex

“I would recommend BA Equipment. The product and the product support has been nothing but excellent.”

 

JIM DUPUIS

EMC - Managing Director

Attachment Experts Since 1987. Get In Touch!