BP Bulk Pulverizers

Epiroc Bulk Pulverizers

Thanks to their angled shape, our BP bulk pulverizers are ideal for secondary demolition and additional reduction of reinforced concrete elements: the broad jaw makes it easy to feed in demolition material on the ground, which helps to speed up work and enables the clean separation of rebar and concrete and their subsequent reduction into grain sizes suitable for crushing or use as backfill.

The optional hydraulic rotation drive also makes it possible to use the BP bulk pulverizer for a more efficient primary demolition of ceilings and walls. Another proof of a very functional design.

Excellent handling

Optional hydraulic rotation drive for solid and precise handling.

More speed, less consumption

Speed valves shorten the working cycle time thus less fuel consumption during operation.

Efficient demolition, big volume

High power at the jaw tips, even when the jaw is almost closed, helps to demolish structures with less bites. Huge jaw dimensions for high throughput.

BP Bulk Pulverizers Brochure

Click here to download the latest brochure.

  BP 2050BP 2050 RBP 3050BP 3050 R
CARRIER WEIGHT CLASS* t18-2722-2725-4030-40
SERVICE WEIGHT**kg2,0502,6003,0503,850
JAW OPENING/MAXmm8758751,0201,020
JAW DEPTHmm610610650650
BLADE LENGTHmm190190190190
CUTTING FORCE - upper bladest290290365365
CRUSHING FORCE - jaw tipt9090115115
OPERATING PRESSUREbar350350350350
OIL FLOWl/min150-250150-250250-350250-350
CLOSING CYCLING***sec2.92.92.92.9
OPENING CYCLING***sec-170-170
MAX. OPERATING PRESSURE, ROTATIONl/min-35-50-35-50
MIN. INSIDE DIAMETER HOSES & PIPESmm25252525
BP Bulk Pulverizer Specifications

Happy Customer Testimonials

“The customer service including following up on supplied quotes is greatly appreciated as it prompts us to follow up with our customers.”

 

ANDREW WEINERT

Product Specialist - Hastings Deering

“Great bunch of guys to deal with.. always willing to go that extra mile!
100% I would recommend BAEG to other businesses.”

 

KEVIN CATHART

L & D Contracting

“Recently, BA gave us advice, sourced and supplied and even hand delivered parts for a rockbreaker boom system breakdown onsite in Boddington. Excellent service and have great availability when needed to be contacted.”

 

RYAN MARWICK

Crusher Maintenance Supervisor - Newmont Mining

“BA Equipment has played a fundamental part in responding to our needs and keeping us aware of the advancements in machinery for our industry.”

 

RICHARD TODD

Demex

“I would recommend BA Equipment. The product and the product support has been nothing but excellent.”

 

JIM DUPUIS

EMC - Managing Director

Attachment Experts Since 1987. Get In Touch!