MB & HB Hydraulic Hammers

EPIROC/ATLAS COPCO MB & HB Range

MB & HB Hydraulic Breaker Range

The Epiroc/Atlas Copco MB & HB Range encapsulates industry-leading reliability, usability and performance to help improve your efficiency in day-today construction tasks.

Everything you want from a hydraulic breaker

Medium and Heavy hydraulic breakers are efficient and highly adaptable pro-ducts, making them extremely versatile. Combining superior efficiency and performance with high durability and low impact on the environment.
We are committed to Sustainable Productivity – it’s our brand promise.

Highly adaptable

  • StartSelect
  • Air inlet
  • ContiLube™ II
  • Various optional parts
  • Wide range of working tools

High durability

  • DustProtector II
  • ContiLube™ II
  • PowerAdapt
  • StartSelect
  • Percussion chamber ventilation
  • Vibration damping tie rods
  • Double tool retainer bars
  • HARDOX® reinforced breaker box
  • Rock claws

Low noise & vibration

  • VibroSilenced Plus
  • EnergyRecovery
  • Hybrid technology

High efficiency & performance

  • EnergyRecovery
  • Hybrid technology
  • AutoControl
  • Internal control valve

MB & HB Hydraulic Breaker Range Brochure

Click here to download the latest brochure.

  MB 750MB 1000MB 1200MB 1500MB 1650
CARRIER WEIGHT CLASS*t10-1712-2115-2617-2919-32
SERVICE WEIGHT**kg7501,0001,2001,5001,650
OIL FLOW RATEl/min80-12085-130100-140120-155130-170
OPERATING PRESSUREbar140-170160-180160-180160-180160-180
MAX. HYDRAULIC INPUT POWERkW3439424651
IMPACT RATE bpm370-840350-750340-680330-680320-640
WORKING TOOL DIAMETERbpm100110120135140
SOUND POWER LEVEL GAUARANTEED***dB(A)117119117120121~
SOUND PRESSURE LEVEL(r=10m)***dB(A)8890889191~
  HB 2000HB 2500HB 3100HB 3600HB 4100
CARRIER WEIGHT CLASS*t22-3827-4632-5235-6340-70
SERVICE WEIGHT**kg2.0002.5003.1003.6004.100
OIL FLOW RATEl/min150-190170-220210-270240-300250-320
OPERATING PRESSUREbar160-180160-180160-180160-180160-180
MAX. HYDRAULIC INPUT POWERkW5766819096
IMPACT RATE bpm300-625280-580280-560280-560280-550
WORKING TOOL DIAMETERmm145155165170180
SOUND POWER LEVEL GAUARANTEED***dB(A)120121120123124
SOUND PRESSURE LEVEL(r=10m)***dB(A)9192919394
  HB 4700HB 5800HB 7000HB 10000
CARRIER WEIGHT CLASS*t45-8058-10070-12085-140
SERVICE WEIGHT**kg4.7005.8007.00010.000
OIL FLOW RATEl/min260-360310-390360-450450-530
OPERATING PRESSUREbar160-180160-180160-180160-180
MAX. HYDRAULIC INPUT POWERkW108117135159
IMPACT RATE bpm280-540280-480280-450250-380
WORKING TOOL DIAMETERmm190200210240
SOUND POWER LEVEL GAUARANTEED***dB(A)126121121123
SOUND PRESSURE LEVEL(r=10m)***dB(A)97929293
~ Estimated values only. * Weights apply to standard carriers only. Any variances must be agreed with Atlas Copco and/or the carrier manufacturer prior to attachment.
** Breaker with standard adapter plus working tool and screw kit.
*** EN ISO 3744 in accordance with directive 2000/14/EC.
Important: More detailed technical specifications are available in the product Safety and Operating Instructions at www.acprintshop.com
MB Hydraulic Hammer Specifications
HB Hydraulic Hammer Specifications
HB Hydraulic Hammer Specifications

Happy Customer Testimonials

“The customer service including following up on supplied quotes is greatly appreciated as it prompts us to follow up with our customers.”

 

ANDREW WEINERT

Product Specialist - Hastings Deering

“Great bunch of guys to deal with.. always willing to go that extra mile!
100% I would recommend BAEG to other businesses.”

 

KEVIN CATHART

L & D Contracting

“Recently, BA gave us advice, sourced and supplied and even hand delivered parts for a rockbreaker boom system breakdown onsite in Boddington. Excellent service and have great availability when needed to be contacted.”

 

RYAN MARWICK

Crusher Maintenance Supervisor - Newmont Mining

“BA Equipment has played a fundamental part in responding to our needs and keeping us aware of the advancements in machinery for our industry.”

 

RICHARD TODD

Demex

“I would recommend BA Equipment. The product and the product support has been nothing but excellent.”

 

JIM DUPUIS

EMC - Managing Director

Attachment Experts Since 1987. Get In Touch!